Get started22 Cherrywood Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ashford (TN25 4QA). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 sits 53.6% above the 2015 sale of £233,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Cherrywood Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2024
22 Cherrywood Rise has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 17 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Cherrywood Rise stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,949
Street avg £3,367
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sir John Fogge Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

13 April 2015Most recent
£233,000
+39.1%over 9 years19 August 2005
£167,500
+45.7%over 3 years23 November 2001
£115,000
+42.1%over 3 years18 December 1997
£80,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4QA: £375,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TN25 4GB
Closest school
0.3 km
Repton Manor Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.