Get started10 Forest Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ashford (TN25 4GB). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 is 38.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 16.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² it's 24.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 49 EPCs). On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
10 Forest Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 16 years.
£282,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£2,640
Street avg £3,106
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Orchard Heights — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

6 February 2018Most recent
£282,500
+114.0%over 15 years2 May 2002
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4GB: £390,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TN25 4PA
Closest school
0.4 km
Repton Manor Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB