Get started22 Arrow Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Southampton (SO19 9TR). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 793 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 sits 50.5% above the 2011 sale of £222,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 40.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (November 2011). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Arrow Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jan 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 13 years.
£222,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, 22 Arrow Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,014
Street avg £2,517
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 November 2011Most recent
£222,000
8 October 2010
£222,000
+10.7%over 4 years11 August 2006
£200,500
+7.8%over 2 years7 November 2003
£186,000
+89.9%over 4 years29 January 1999
£97,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 9TR: £297,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SO19 9UH
Swift Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Woolston Infant School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.