Get started4 Arrow Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 9TR). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 22% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 59.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it's 18.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 15 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
4 Arrow Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 19 years.
£214,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 19 years.
4 Arrow Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,567
Street avg £2,481
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

27 October 2017Most recent
£214,000
+30.5%over 3 years4 July 2014
£164,000
-1.8%over 6 years27 July 2007
£167,000
+28.5%over 4 years19 November 2002
£129,950
+31.3%over 9 months28 February 2002
£99,000
+39.5%over 3 years20 November 1998
£70,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 9TR: £297,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SO19 9UE
Swift Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Woolston Infant School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.