Get started21 Arrow Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Southampton (SO19 9TR). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1201 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 is 28.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £316,500 in June 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Arrow Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2018
21 Arrow Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 22 years.
£316,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 21 Arrow Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,837
Street avg £2,529
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

28 June 2018Most recent
£316,500
+26.6%over 4 years21 February 2014
£250,000
+5.3%over 4 years30 October 2009
£237,500
+15.3%over 6 years15 August 2003
£206,000
+119.3%over 7 years2 August 1996
£93,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 9TR: £249,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SO19 9UH
Swift Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Woolston Infant School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.