Get started11 Arrow Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Southampton (SO19 9TR). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 68.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £380,000 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Arrow Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jan 2024
Latest sale on 11 Arrow Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 25 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 11 Arrow Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,619
Street avg £2,477
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

17 June 2022Most recent
£380,000
+34.8%over 8 years30 May 2014
£282,000
+12.8%over 5 years8 August 2008
£249,950
25 August 2004
£249,000
+232.2%over 7 years19 December 1996
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 9TR: £249,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SO19 9UH
Swift Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Woolston Infant School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.