Get started1 Bevan Close is a property in Southampton (SO19 9PE). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since February 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Bevan Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£182,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 11 years.
15 February 2006Most recent
£182,000
-4.7%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

28 May 2004
£191,000
+60.5%over 3 years14 July 2000
£119,000
+49.7%over 1 year14 May 1999
£79,500
+3.3%over 4 years7 April 1995
£76,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 9PE: £250,000 (2025–2024).
Mayfield Garage — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Woolston Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.