Get started17 Dover Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 6GG). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 752 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 42.4% above the 2013 sale price. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in October 2013.
17 Dover Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 14 years.
£177,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£2,532
Street avg £6,108
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

30 October 2013Most recent
£177,000
+4.1%over 7 years20 January 2006
£170,000
+104.8%over 6 years1 October 1999
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 6GG: £250,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SO14 6HP
Archers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bevois Town Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.