Get started1 St James Gardens is a three-bedroom property in Little Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 5RY). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in June 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Conversion of garage into a habitable room with alterations to the front elevation of garage (summary).
£284,995
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 4 years.
14 June 2004Most recent
£284,995
+23.9%over 3 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barley Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Conservatory.
31 July 2000
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 5RY: £320,000 (2025–2022).
2 St James Gardens Little Heath Romford
Sold Oct 2025
29 St James Gardens Little Heath Romford
Sold Mar 2025
11 St James Gardens Little Heath Romford
Sold Mar 2025
42 St James Gardens Little Heath Romford
Sold Sept 2022
21 St James Gardens Little Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2022
RM6 5EB
Closest school
0.3 km
Atam Academy. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.