Get started5 Putney Gardens is a property in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 4FF). It has council tax band E.
Held since December 1996 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Putney Gardens changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£97,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 1 year.
20 December 1996Most recent
£97,000
+4.3%over 1 yearCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heathfield Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

7 July 1995
£92,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4FF: £352,500 (2023–2021).
1 Putney Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Aug 2023
26 Putney Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Oct 2022
28 Putney Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Sept 2021
8 Putney Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jun 2021
3 Putney Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Mar 2021
Closest school
0.2 km
Grove Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.