Get started13 Westfield Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Romford (RM6 4BY). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £407,000 sits 81.7% above the 2014 sale of £224,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in January 2014.
13 Westfield Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2023
13 Westfield Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 11 years.
£224,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 11 years.
Habitable Rooms for 13 Westfield Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,672
Street avg £4,036
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Somerville Rd Chadwell Hth Ln — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

8 January 2014Most recent
£224,000
+12.0%over 8 years7 June 2005
£200,000
+36.1%over 2 years2 August 2002
£147,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4BY: £423,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
RM6 4PF
Closest school
0.3 km
Chadwell Heath Academy. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.