Get started27 Bamborough Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9XF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£516/sq ft) was about 83.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £383,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Bamborough Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 23 years.
£383,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 27 Bamborough Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,551
Street avg £4,502
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cripplegate Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

17 November 2023Most recent
£383,000
+19.7%over 3 years10 March 2020
£320,000
+56.1%over 13 years18 August 2006
£205,000
+65.3%over 6 years4 August 2000
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9XF: £375,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
RH13 9HW
Closest school
0.6 km
Southwater Infant Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.