Get started13 Bamborough Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9XF). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in September 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 sits 101.1% above the 2005 sale of £176,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.6% per year over 8 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 8 years.
On price per m², 13 Bamborough Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,627
Street avg £4,623
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cripplegate Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

15 September 2005Most recent
£176,000
+147.9%over 8 years6 June 1997
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9XF: £375,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
RH13 9HW
Closest school
0.6 km
Southwater Infant Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.