Get startedRozel is a two-bedroom property in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9EU).
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£245,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 5 years.
22 July 2011Most recent
£245,000
+3.6%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Treetops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

12 January 2007
£236,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9EU: £475,000 (2023–2016).
Debofre Andrews Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Nov 2023
Little Orchard Andrews Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Jun 2021
1 Inglenook Andrews Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Jan 2020
3 Andrews Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Dec 2016
2 Inglenook Andrews Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Mar 2016
RH13 9DY
Closest school
1.3 km
Southwater Infant Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.