Get startedAshdown Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Horsham (RH13 6TE). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Ashdown Court, where floor areas span 58–144 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 120.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £262,000 in May 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for Ashdown Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 21 years.
£262,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 21 years.
Ashdown Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,517
Street avg £3,166
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Millthorpe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

15 May 2018Most recent
£262,000
+25.1%over 2 years30 October 2015
£209,500
+103.4%over 15 years8 August 2000
£103,000
+71.7%over 3 years14 February 1997
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6TE: £268,950 (2025–2022).
Ashdown Court Flat 8 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Aug 2025
Ashdown Court Flat 18 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Nov 2024
Ashdown Court Flat 25 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jun 2023
Ashdown Court Flat 14 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Nov 2022
Ashdown Court Flat 13 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH13 6TE
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakfields Primary School, Horsham. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.