Get startedAshdown Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Horsham (RH13 6TE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 104.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £276,000 in November 2024. One planning record on file: new windows refused in 2007.
Replacement of eight Georgian type wooden windows with UPVC equivalent
Price for Ashdown Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 30 years.
£276,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 30 years.
Ashdown Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,182
Street avg £3,182
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Millthorpe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

28 November 2024Most recent
£276,000
+57.1%over 19 years10 March 2005
£175,700
+123.8%over 6 years9 April 1998
£78,500
+26.6%over 3 years30 March 1995
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6TE: £268,950 (2025–2022).
Ashdown Court Flat 8 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Aug 2025
Ashdown Court Flat 25 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jun 2023
Ashdown Court Flat 14 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Nov 2022
Ashdown Court Flat 13 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jul 2022
Ashdown Court Flat 4 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH13 6TE
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakfields Primary School, Horsham. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.