Get startedAshdown Court is a three-bedroom property in Horsham (RH13 6TE). It has council tax band E. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in November 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£223,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 11 years.
8 November 2005Most recent
£223,000
+94.8%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Millthorpe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

30 December 1998
£114,500
+27.2%over 3 years28 February 1995
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6TE: £268,950 (2025–2022).
Ashdown Court Flat 8 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Aug 2025
Ashdown Court Flat 18 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Nov 2024
Ashdown Court Flat 25 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jun 2023
Ashdown Court Flat 14 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Nov 2022
Ashdown Court Flat 13 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jul 2022
RH13 6TE
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakfields Primary School, Horsham. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.