Get startedAshdown Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Horsham (RH13 6TE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 62 m² this is the 8th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Ashdown Court, where floor areas span 58–144 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£396/sq ft) was about 117.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £264,500.
Price for Ashdown Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 27 years.
£264,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 27 years.
Ashdown Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,266
Street avg £3,178
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Millthorpe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 June 2023Most recent
£264,500
+7.9%over 3 years21 June 2019
£245,058
+50.1%over 6 years15 August 2012
£163,250
+176.7%over 16 years31 July 1996
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6TE: £276,000 (2025–2022).
Ashdown Court Flat 8 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Aug 2025
Ashdown Court Flat 18 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Nov 2024
Ashdown Court Flat 14 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Nov 2022
Ashdown Court Flat 13 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jul 2022
Ashdown Court Flat 4 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH13 6TE
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakfields Primary School, Horsham. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.