Get startedAshdown Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Horsham (RH13 6TE). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 6th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Ashdown Court, where floor areas span 58–144 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 133.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2022 for £280,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Ashdown Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2025
Price for Ashdown Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 26 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², Ashdown Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,590
Street avg £3,163
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Millthorpe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

4 November 2022Most recent
£280,000
+13.8%over 5 years5 July 2017
£246,000
+40.6%over 10 years15 November 2006
£175,000
+173.4%over 10 years9 August 1996
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6TE: £268,950 (2025–2022).
Ashdown Court Flat 8 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Aug 2025
Ashdown Court Flat 18 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Nov 2024
Ashdown Court Flat 25 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jun 2023
Ashdown Court Flat 13 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jul 2022
Ashdown Court Flat 4 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH13 6TE
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakfields Primary School, Horsham. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.