Get startedAshdown Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Horsham (RH13 6TE). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 622 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Ashdown Court (58–144 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 120.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Ashdown Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2019
Price for Ashdown Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for Ashdown Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,324
Street avg £3,175
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Millthorpe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

29 September 2021Most recent
£250,000
+19.0%over 5 years9 February 2016
£210,000
+44.8%over 12 years25 July 2003
£145,000
+14.6%over 1 year9 May 2002
£126,500
+66.4%over 3 years24 September 1998
£76,000
+22.7%over 1 year27 March 1997
£61,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6TE: £268,950 (2025–2022).
Ashdown Court Flat 8 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Aug 2025
Ashdown Court Flat 18 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Nov 2024
Ashdown Court Flat 25 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jun 2023
Ashdown Court Flat 14 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Nov 2022
Ashdown Court Flat 13 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH13 6TE
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakfields Primary School, Horsham. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.