Get startedAshdown Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Horsham (RH13 6TE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 62 m² this is the 8th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Ashdown Court, where floor areas span 58–144 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Held since October 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 45% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Ashdown Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 16 years.
£171,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 16 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Ashdown Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,758
Street avg £3,246
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Millthorpe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 October 2010Most recent
£171,000
+36.9%over 8 years22 January 2002
£124,950
+59.2%over 2 years10 May 1999
£78,500
+30.8%over 4 years7 April 1995
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6TE: £268,950 (2025–2022).
Ashdown Court Flat 8 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Aug 2025
Ashdown Court Flat 18 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Nov 2024
Ashdown Court Flat 25 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jun 2023
Ashdown Court Flat 14 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Nov 2022
Ashdown Court Flat 13 Oak Tree Way Horsham
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH13 6TE
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakfields Primary School, Horsham. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.