Get started2 Comptons Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Horsham (RH13 6TA). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 8th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 21.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 25% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Comptons Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 17 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 2 Comptons Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £3,597
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Plovers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 March 2015Most recent
£200,000
+42.9%over 10 years17 November 2004
£140,000
+9.8%over 1 year21 February 2003
£127,500
+31.5%over 2 years31 August 2000
£96,950
+52.7%over 2 years26 September 1997
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6TA: £220,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
RH13 6NS
Closest school
0.5 km
Kingslea Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.