Get started7 Comptons Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsham (RH13 6TA). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 8th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in February 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 59.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £243,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 7 Comptons Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 20 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 20 years.
7 Comptons Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,339
Street avg £3,520
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Plovers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 September 2021Most recent
£243,000
-3.0%over 4 years28 July 2017
£250,500
+45.6%over 9 years28 September 2007
£172,000
+45.1%over 5 years27 August 2002
£118,500
+24.7%over 7 months11 January 2002
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6TA: £220,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
RH13 6NS
Closest school
0.5 km
Kingslea Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.