Get started16 Ryecroft Meadow is a four-bedroom detached house in Mannings Heath, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6JN). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £600,000 is 17.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£427/sq ft) was about 18.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £510,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
16 Ryecroft Meadow has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£600,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 24 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 16 Ryecroft Meadow lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,595
Street avg £4,663
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Store — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

30 September 2024Most recent
£510,000
+32.5%over 17 years28 February 2007
£385,000
+63.8%over 5 years9 March 2001
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6JN: £436,500 (2025–2022).
18 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Sept 2025
9 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Aug 2025
23 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Apr 2023
24 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold May 2022
5 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
RH13 6LW
Closest school
2.0 km
Heron Way Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.