Get started7 Trinity Fields is a four-bedroom detached house in Lower Beeding, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6GH). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Horsham HPI: -8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £485,000 is 40.6% above the 2014 sale price. On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
7 Trinity Fields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2022
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -8.7% per year over 2 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: -8.7% per year over 2 years.
7 Trinity Fields is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,136
Street avg £3,975
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

22 August 2014Most recent
£345,000
-15.2%over 1 year31 October 2012
£407,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6GH: £525,000 (2024–2022).
23 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Aug 2024
19 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Jan 2023
17 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Dec 2022
20 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Aug 2022
13 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Jun 2022
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
RH13 6LW
The Old Posthouse — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Lower Beeding. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.