Get started13 Trinity Fields is a detached house in Lower Beeding, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6GH). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£470/sq ft) was about 40.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £460,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 91 m² it's 19.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 34 EPCs).
13 Trinity Fields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2022
13 Trinity Fields has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
13 Trinity Fields saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£468,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 9 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 13 Trinity Fields runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,055
Street avg £3,895
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Old Posthouse — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Extension: Rear of property
To erect a uPVC conservatory to the rear of the property
17 June 2022Most recent
£460,000
+16.5%over 4 years30 November 2017
£395,000
-10.2%over 11 months23 December 2016
£440,000
+29.4%over 3 years8 March 2013
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6GH: £525,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 9 years
RH13 6GL
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Lower Beeding. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.