Get started16 Trinity Fields is a four-bedroom detached house in Lower Beeding, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6GH). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £543,000 is 16.1% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £467,500.
16 Trinity Fields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2023
16 Trinity Fields saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£543,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 6 years.
£467,500
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 6 years.
Price per m²
£3,740
Street avg £3,950
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

14 July 2020Most recent
£467,500
+10.0%over 4 years6 November 2015
£425,000
+7.6%over 1 year14 February 2014
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6GH: £525,000 (2024–2022).
23 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Aug 2024
19 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Jan 2023
17 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Dec 2022
20 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Aug 2022
13 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Jun 2022
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 9 years
RH13 6LW
The Old Posthouse — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Lower Beeding. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.