Get started12 Trinity Fields is a four-bedroom detached house in Lower Beeding, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6GH). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on lpg.
At 134 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 34 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sale prices here have lagged Horsham HPI: -3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £636,000 sits 51.4% above the 2014 sale of £420,000. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
12 Trinity Fields sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
12 Trinity Fields changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£636,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.6% per year over 1 year.
£420,000
Growth on file: -3.6% per year over 1 year.
Price per m² for 12 Trinity Fields lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,134
Street avg £3,975
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Old Posthouse — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Fuel source changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 October 2014Most recent
£420,000
-4.5%over 1 year27 June 2013
£440,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6GH: £525,000 (2024–2022).
23 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Aug 2024
19 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Jan 2023
17 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Dec 2022
20 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Aug 2022
13 Trinity Fields Lower Beeding Horsham
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
RH13 6LW
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Lower Beeding. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.