Get started9 Cormorant Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BB). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 934 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £299,000 sits 63.8% above the 2012 sale of £182,500. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in June 2012.
9 Cormorant Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 14 years.
£182,500
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 9 Cormorant Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,104
Street avg £2,436
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Car Wash — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

1 June 2012Most recent
£182,500
+206.7%over 13 years9 June 1998
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BB: £239,950 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
PL25 3DR
Closest school
0.3 km
Penrice Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB