Get started33 Cormorant Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 813 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in April 2011. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 sits 57.6% above the 2011 sale of £170,000.
33 Cormorant Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2020
33 Cormorant Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£170,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 33 Cormorant Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,251
Street avg £2,418
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Car Wash — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

15 April 2011Most recent
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BB: £239,950 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PL25 3FE
Closest school
0.3 km
Penrice Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB