Get started8 Cedar Grove is a two-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0QY). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1371 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 48.9% above the 2018 sale price. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018.
8 Cedar Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2020
8 Cedar Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 7 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 7 years.
Habitable Rooms for 8 Cedar Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,767
Street avg £2,667
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

28 March 2018Most recent
£225,000
+34.7%over 7 years11 January 2011
£167,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0QY: £420,000 (2025–2023).
14 Cedar Grove North Runcton King S Lynn
Sold Oct 2025
29 Cedar Grove North Runcton King S Lynn
Sold Jul 2025
31 Cedar Grove North Runcton King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2023
4 Cedar Grove North Runcton King S Lynn
Sold May 2023
22 Cedar Grove North Runcton King S Lynn
Sold Mar 2023
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
PE33 0SG
West Winch Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.