Get started6 Cedar Grove is a two-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0QY). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 83 m² it sits well below the postcode median (143 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 21.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2020 for £253,000.
6 Cedar Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£253,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 6 Cedar Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,048
Street avg £2,569
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

22 May 2020Most recent
£253,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0QY: £420,000 (2025–2023).
14 Cedar Grove North Runcton King S Lynn
Sold Oct 2025
29 Cedar Grove North Runcton King S Lynn
Sold Jul 2025
31 Cedar Grove North Runcton King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2023
4 Cedar Grove North Runcton King S Lynn
Sold May 2023
22 Cedar Grove North Runcton King S Lynn
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
PE33 0SG
West Winch Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB