Get started2 The Paddocks is a five-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0BX). It has a recorded floor area of 398 m² (around 4282 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £677,000 sits 55.6% above the 2017 sale of £435,000. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 The Paddocks's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2019
Latest sale on 2 The Paddocks was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£677,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 21.0% per year over 13 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 21.0% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 2 The Paddocks runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,094
Street avg £1,335
Floor Area
398 m²
Street avg 327 m²
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

21 April 2017Most recent
£435,000
+10.1%over 2 years12 December 2014
£395,000
+23.4%over 8 years23 November 2006
£320,000
+700.0%over 2 years15 October 2004
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0BX: £402,500 (2020–2009).
Street avg 7.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 11 years
PE33 0JD
West Winch Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.