Get started23 Parthenon Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SX). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 756 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Held since February 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 sits 78.2% above the 2010 sale of £101,000.
23 Parthenon Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2019
23 Parthenon Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 9 years.
£101,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 9 years.
23 Parthenon Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,438
Street avg £1,743
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

19 February 2010Most recent
£101,000
+14.8%over 5 years25 July 2004
£88,000
+47.9%over 3 years31 May 2001
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SX: £195,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG19 7RG
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.