Get started12 Parthenon Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SX). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 126.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £163,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 56 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 24 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 12 Parthenon Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,911
Street avg £1,656
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 October 2025Most recent
£163,000
+25.4%over 4 years6 August 2021
£130,000
+32.7%over 8 years31 May 2013
£98,000
+88.3%over 11 years8 June 2001
£52,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SX: £195,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG19 7LA
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.