Get started1 Cranmer Grove is a two-bedroom detached house in Mansfield (NG19 7JR). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 649 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 46% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 57.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (95 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). On the market in January 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
1 Cranmer Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2019
1 Cranmer Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 4 years.
£124,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 1 Cranmer Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,056
Street avg £1,610
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

16 January 2015Most recent
£124,000
+21.6%over 3 years7 March 2011
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7JR: £162,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NG19 7LD
Oxclose Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Crescent Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB