Get started14 Parthenon Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SX). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
It hasn't traded since April 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 sits 238.1% above the 2001 sale of £65,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£82/sq ft) was about 34% below the postcode norm.
14 Parthenon Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£65,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Parthenon Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£879
Street avg £1,776
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 April 2001Most recent
£65,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SX: £195,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG19 7RG
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB