Get started15 Parthenon Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SX). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in February 2018 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 88.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it's 22.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 17 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold April 2024 for £201,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
15 Parthenon Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Erect new 1.8m high close boarded fencing
15 Parthenon Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 23 years.
£201,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 23 years.
15 Parthenon Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,488
Street avg £1,681
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Solar PV panels (40 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 April 2024Most recent
£201,500
+39.0%over 5 years27 July 2018
£145,000
+84.7%over 15 years2 May 2003
£78,500
+30.9%over 1 year18 May 2001
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SX: £185,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG19 7RH
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.