Get started1 Parthenon Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SX). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 21% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 114.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2021 for £210,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 1 Parthenon Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 21 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 1 Parthenon Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,800
Street avg £1,663
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 October 2021Most recent
£210,000
+40.0%over 4 years25 November 2016
£149,995
+22.9%over 11 years14 September 2005
£122,000
+510.0%over 1 year19 September 2003
£20,000
-67.2%over 2 years13 October 2000
£60,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SX: £185,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG19 7RG
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.