Get started18 Broadhurst is a two-bedroom detached house in Denton, Manchester, Manchester (M34 3TN). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 sits 82.6% above the 2015 sale of £126,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 50.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (January 2015). At 47 m² it's 26% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 38 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Aug 2024
18 Broadhurst valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£126,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 18 Broadhurst runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,691
Street avg £2,400
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Anne's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

23 January 2015Most recent
£126,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 3TN: £200,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
M34 3PE
Closest school
0.5 km
St Anne's Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB