Get startedFlat 3 is a detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9JN). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £392,000 is 22.5% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £320,000 in November 2023.
Flat 3's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2025
Flat 3's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 18 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 18 years.
On years held, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,975
Street avg £1,781
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

9 November 2023Most recent
£320,000
+13.3%over 7 years3 June 2016
£282,500
+15.3%over 11 years19 May 2005
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9JN: £647,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
LS16 9BF
Kings Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Bramhope Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.