Get startedFlat 2 is a three-bedroom detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9JN). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 860 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. At 80 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (80–162 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (55 versus a best of 68). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 sits 107.9% above the 2002 sale of £165,000. At 80 m² it sits well below the postcode median (176 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Flat 2's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 May 2019
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Flat 2 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,065
Street avg £1,751
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

8 February 2002Most recent
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9JN: £465,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
LS16 9BF
Kings Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Bramhope Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB