Get started2 Adel Park Croft is a four-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 8HT). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 62.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £580,000.
2 Adel Park Croft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£616,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 13 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 13 years.
2 Adel Park Croft outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,328
Street avg £2,815
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Adel Lane St Helens Ln — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 February 2025Most recent
£580,000
-3.3%over 2 years20 May 2022
£600,000
+81.8%over 10 years28 March 2012
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 8HT: £534,700 (2024–2013).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
LS16 8ER
Closest school
0.7 km
Adel St John the Baptist Church of England Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB