Get started10 Darnholm Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU8 9FD). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 680 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 63 m² it's 17% larger than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 16 EPCs). Across 1995–2016, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 is 23.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 38.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in May 2016.
10 Darnholm Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 21 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 10 Darnholm Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,820
Street avg £1,576
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kestrel Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

27 May 2016Most recent
£115,000
+139.6%over 16 years28 May 1999
£48,000
+3.7%over 4 years28 April 1995
£46,285
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 9FD: £108,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HU8 9XS
Closest school
0.7 km
Spring Cottage Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.