Get started15 Darnholm Court is a mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 9FD). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £108,000. Across 1995–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 is 18.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 54% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Darnholm Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 29 years.
£108,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 29 years.
15 Darnholm Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,560
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kestrel Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

22 November 2024Most recent
£108,000
+13.7%over 6 years20 December 2017
£95,000
31 January 2008
£95,000
+72.9%over 4 years21 March 2003
£54,950
+44.8%over 7 years1 September 1995
£37,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 9FD: £83,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HU8 9RU
Closest school
0.7 km
Spring Cottage Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.