Get started4 Alaska Villas is a mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 7TF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in September 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Held since January 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 179.4% above the 2005 sale of £42,950.
4 Alaska Villas valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£42,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Alaska Villas outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£781
Street avg £1,006
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Endymion Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 January 2005Most recent
£42,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 7TF: £52,500 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Mersey Primary Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB