Get started10 Bridle Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Hereford (HR4 0PP). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1126 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 45.7% above the 2012 sale price. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 13 years since the last transfer (November 2012).
10 Bridle Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2021
10 Bridle Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 9 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 9 years.
Habitable Rooms for 10 Bridle Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,198
Street avg £3,435
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

16 November 2012Most recent
£230,000
+11.1%over 8 years24 November 2003
£207,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0PP: £172,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
HR4 0RU
Hillary Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitecross Hereford. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB