Get started1 Bredon Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Hereford (HR4 0TN). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £506,000 is 26.5% above the 2017 sale price. At 171 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017.
1 Bredon Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 11 years.
£399,995
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 11 years.
On floor area, 1 Bredon Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,339
Street avg £2,200
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

14 July 2017Most recent
£399,995
+14.3%over 11 years28 April 2006
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0TN: £360,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HR4 0SB
Cotswold Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitecross Hereford. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB