Get started3 Cherry Tree Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wendover, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 576 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 11.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£586/sq ft) was about 46.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (161 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £337,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Cherry Tree Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£337,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 3 Cherry Tree Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,308
Street avg £5,418
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Wendover Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

27 September 2019Most recent
£337,500
+40.6%over 7 years2 December 2011
£240,000
-0.8%over 6 years29 April 2005
£242,000
+130.6%over 8 years19 November 1996
£104,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 6DH: £1,210,000 (2025–2023).
47 Dobbins Lane Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Mar 2025
29 Dobbins Lane Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2024
2 Cherry Tree Walk 49 Dobbins Lane Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2024
35 Dobbins Lane Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Jan 2024
32 Dobbins Lane Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
HP22 6EP
Closest school
0.7 km
The John Hampden School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.