Get started7 Buckland Wharf is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Buckland, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£507/sq ft) was about 62.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £300,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 7 Buckland Wharf has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 22 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 7 Buckland Wharf stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,455
Street avg £4,522
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Buckland Wharf — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 March 2021Most recent
£300,000
+18.1%over 5 years18 June 2015
£254,000
+26.4%over 7 years10 March 2008
£201,000
+235.1%over 9 years20 November 1998
£59,975
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5LQ: £315,000 (2025–2021).
8 Buckland Wharf Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2025
6 Buckland Wharf Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Mar 2023
8 Beechwood Court Buckland Wharf Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2022
9 Beechwood Court Buckland Wharf Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Dec 2021
13 Buckland Wharf Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
HP22 5JT
Closest school
1.6 km
Aston Clinton School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.